RU 中文 

Jiang Dun

Jiang Dun

Jiang Dun

China, Qitaihe, Heilongjiang province

Calligraphy artist, poet

Biography

Jiang Dun, born in 1961 in Heilongjiang province, China.

Calligraphy artist, poet.

Pseudonyms: San Yueniu, Lao Dun.

Resides in the city of Qitaihe, Heilongjiang province.

Guest calligraphy teacher at Peking University.

President of the School of Economics Alumni Association of Heilongjiang, Peking University.

Director of the Association of Calligraphy and Fine Arts at Peking University.

Founder and owner of the publishing house Heilongjiang Lao Dun.

Member of the ChinesePoetry Association.

Author works

In imitation of Deng Shiru: Bai Juyi’s Notes in His Mountainous Dwelling in Lushan

Back to list
Exhibition opens in 90 days
Words Of Wisdom
When there are no words left, the meaning is still preserved.